More Than Standard

Premiere Academic Tutoring and Mentoring

Terms and Conditions Last Updated: By using this website morethanstandard.com (“Website”), You are deemed to have read and agreed to the following terms and conditions: The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions (Terms), Privacy Policy and any disclaimer notice and any or all Agreements on this Website: “Customer”, “You”, “User” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this Website and exploiting Our Services/Products and therefore accepting the Company’s terms and conditions and; “User Account” or “Account” shall mean the online account maintained by the User at the Website to avail of the Services; the “Company”, “Our”, “We” and “Us”, refers to Our Company, Matt Hallock. “Party” or “Parties” refers to both the Customer/User and Ourselves, or either the Customer or Ourselves. “Product” refers to a unique product provided by our Company as a result of Our commitment and services (“Services”). Any use or access by anyone under the age of 16 is prohibited unless permitted by the laws of Your country of residence, and certain regions and/or Products may have additional requirements and/or restrictions. All rights not expressly granted to You under these Terms are reserved to the Company. SERVICES/PRODUCT(S) The Website allows You to purchase an online-course (Product) for a fee. We may at Our sole discretion engage third party service providers from time to time to provide certain Services. Each such purchase is intended to be used only by one person, unless specified otherwise under Product’s details. You are not allowed to share Your purchase and/or provide access to such purchase to a third party. Please acknowledge that the Products we provide You with for a fee paid through Our Website constitute Our intellectual property and may not be exploited in any way prohibited by these Terms. LICENSE Subject to these Terms and Our policies, We grant you a limited, personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, and revocable license to use Our Services/Products. You may use Our Product(s) only for Your personal, non-commercial use, unless You obtain Our written permission to otherwise use the Product(s). You also agree that You will access, and/or use only one User Account, unless expressly permitted by Us, and You will not share access to Your User Account or access information for Your Account with any third party. Using our Services/Product(s) does not give you the ownership of or any intellectual property rights in Our Services or the Product(s) you access for a fee paid through Our Website. PRIVACY We are committed to protecting Your privacy. We will only use information collected from individual Customers particularly email addresses to facilitate and deliver orders as part of Our commitment to provide the Services Our Customers have paid. Moreover, as We endeavor to provide You better products/services We will also be using Your emails to promote Our other products/services. You can opt out anytime by pressing the unsubscribe button that can be found in every email We send. We will constantly review Our systems and data to ensure the best possible service to Our Customers. SUPPORT We will provide Customer support services to Our registered Users via electronic mail. If You experience any difficulties using Our Product please notify us using the following email: matt@morethanstandard.com with a subject line “Support”. However, We will not be liable or in any way responsible for Your own technical issues, internet speed and other related to Your access/device/location matters and We reserve the right to solely determine whether such difficulty exists on Our side. DISCLAIMER The information on this Website is provided on an “AS IS” basis. To the fullest extent permitted by law, this Company: (i) excludes all representations and warranties relating to this Website and its content or which is or may be provided by any affiliates or any other third party, including in relation to any inaccuracies or omissions in this Website and/or the Company’s Products; (ii) excludes all liability for damages arising out of or in connection with Your use of this Website. This includes, without limitation, direct loss, loss of business or profits (whether or not the loss of such profits was foreseeable, arose in the normal Product of things or You have advised this Company of the possibility of such potential loss), damage caused to Your computer, computer software, systems and programs and the data thereon or any other direct or indirect, consequential and incidental damages. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT (A) THE PRODUCT(S) WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS OR EXPECTATIONS OR ACHIEVE THE INTENDED PURPOSES, (B) THE PRODUCTS WILL NOT EXPERIENCE OUTAGES OR OTHERWISE BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE OR ERRORFREE, (C) THAT DEFECTS ON THE PRODUCTS WILL BE CORRECTED. YOU ASSUME ALL RISK OF PERSONAL INJURY, INCLUDING DEATH AND DAMAGE TO PERSONAL PROPERTY, SUSTAINED FROM USE OF THE PRODUCT(S). FEES Purchasing a Product: We offer paid Product(s) for a fee. You are responsible for paying all fees charged by Us and applicable taxes in a timely manner with a payment mechanism associated with the applicable paid Product(s). When you make a purchase, you agree not to use an invalid or unauthorized payment method. We reserve the right to disable access to any Product for which we have not received adequate payment. Unless otherwise stated, all fees are quoted in U.S. Dollars. You are solely responsible for any sales, value-added, withholding or similar taxes that apply to Your purchase, whether domestic or foreign. You can purchase Our Product(s) via credit card or PayPal: If You choose to pay by credit card You authorize Us to charge Your credit card or bank account for an amount of Product’s applicable fee. If You choose to proceed with a purchase via PayPal, You further authorize Us to use a third party to process payments. By purchasing any Product through Our Website, You hereby consent and agree to abide by such third-party Internet payment service providers’ customer terms and conditions, and privacy policies, and understand that we have no control whatsoever on such customer terms and conditions, and privacy policies. IF You DO NOT AGREE to such third-party Internet payment service providers’ customer terms and conditions or privacy policies, DO NOT PURCHASE ANY PRODUCT. This is Your sole responsibility to find, read and understand any third party policies. CUSTOMER RESTRICTIONS As a Customer, You agree not to: Circumvent, disable, or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Website; Disparage, tarnish, or otherwise harm, in Our opinion, Website and/or the Service; Use the Product in a manner inconsistent with any applicable laws or regulations; Interfere with, disrupt, or create an undue burden on the Service or the networks or services connected to the Service; You will not share access to Our Product with a third party (unless otherwise permitted by us separately in writing); will not lease, sell, grant or otherwise exploit Our Product(s) in a way prohibited by these Terms. Attempt to bypass any measures of the Website designed to prevent or restrict access to the Service, or any portion of the Website. USER CONTENT AND CONDUCT In case Our Services enable You to share your content (“User Content”), You retain all intellectual property rights in, and are responsible for, the User Content You create and share. However, by submitting User Content you grant other Users and Company the right to share Your User Content via any social media platform. As a user of the Site, you agree not to post any Prohibited Content: 1. Profane language or content; 2. Content that promotes, fosters, or perpetuates discrimination on the basis of race, religion, gender, marital status, familial status, national origin, age, mental or physical disability, sexual orientation, gender identity, source of income or other protected status under applicable law; 3. Inappropriate sexual content or links to inappropriate sexual content, nudity or obscene; 4. Conduct or encouragement of illegal activity; 5. Private and confidential information; 6. Content that violates a legal ownership interest of any other party. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF OUR COMPANY Unless otherwise indicated, this Website is Our proprietary property and all source code, databases, functionality, software, Website designs, audio, video, text, photographs, and graphics on the Website (collectively, the “Content”) and the trademarks, service marks, and logos contained therein (the “Marks”) are owned or controlled by Us or licensed to Us, and are protected by copyright and trademark laws and various other intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws in various jurisdictions including EU and US, international copyright laws, and international conventions. TERM AND TERMINATION The Company may terminate your access to all or any part of the Website, Services and/or Product(s) at any time, with or without cause, with or without notice, effective immediately. You can stop using our Services at any time. You may delete your User Account by Website features or notifying Us at matt@morethanstandard.com. When you decide to delete Your User Account, We will delete Your data, although this may not take place immediately. INDEMNITY You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Company and its affiliates, and their respective licensors and Service Providers, and all officers, directors, owners, agents, or licensors of any of the foregoing (collectively, the “Indemnified Parties”) from and against any and all losses, damages, liabilities and costs, including reasonable Attorney’ fees, sustained by any of the Indemnified Parties in connection with any claim arising out of Your use of Our Website or Product(s), or any breach by You f these Terms. Under no circumstances shall We be liable for any amount exceeding the fee paid for the Services/Product(s) ordered. CHANGES TO THESE TERMS We reserve the right to revise the Terms at our sole discretion at any time. Any revisions to the Terms will be effective immediately upon posting by Us. For any material changes to the Terms, we will take reasonable steps to notify you of such changes, via a banner on the website, email notification, another method, or combination of methods. In all cases, your continued use of the Services/Products after publication of such changes, with or without notification, constitutes binding acceptance of the revised Terms. SEVERABILITY If it turns out that a particular provision of these Terms is not enforceable, this will not affect any other terms. If you do not comply with these Terms, and we do not take immediate action, this does not indicate that we relinquish any rights that we may have in accordance with these Terms or granted by law. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION These Terms and Conditions are governed by the laws of US, TN the parties submit to the jurisdiction of the Court of US, TN regardless of conflicts of law rules, and Franklin Courts competent to hear appeals from them. ENTIRE AGREEMENT The Terms constitute the sole and entire agreement between You and Us regarding this Website and supersede all prior and contemporaneous understandings, agreements, representations, and warranties, both written and oral, regarding the Services/Product(s)/Website. CONTACTING US For questions or clarifications regarding Our Terms and/or any other matters related to Our Services/Products, please contact Us at matt@morethanstandard.com. Our mailing address is: Attn: Matt Hallock Address: 410 E Santa Clara Street Unit #577, San Jose CA 95113

Privacy Policy Last Updated: INTRODUCTION Matt Hallock acting as morethanstandard.com (“We” or “Us” or “Our”) is committed to ensure Your privacy while providing the most unique services (“Services”). In this policy we refer to You as “user”, “Customer”, “You”, “Your”. If You want to become a Customer of the Service, You need to register and open Your personal account through Our Website. At the time of registration, We ask You to provide Us with a certain amount of personal information. Submission of such personal information is voluntary, but without it You may not be able to receive Our Services. By providing Your personal information, You consent to do so for the purpose of delivering to You the Service. Pursuant to applicable data protection laws, consider that: If You live in a country that is a member of the European Economic Area, the way your data is processed and the current Privacy Policy shall be governed by the General Data Protection Regulation or Regulation [UE] 2016/679(“GDPR”). If you live in a country outside the European Economic Area, collection of your personal data shall be governed according to the privacy laws of the State of California, USA. Our Company is responsible for personal data: Matt Hallock, with registered offices in 410 E Santa Clara Street Unit #577, San Jose, CA, US 95113. To contact the representative Matt Hallock (Data Protection Officer), You may send an email to: matt@morethanstandard.com In order to register and navigate the Platform, you need to be older than 16. We may but are not obligated to use your personal information to verify your age and ensure the enforcement of this restriction. What Does The Personal Information We Collect Can Include? Personal Information Provided by You: We collect first name, username, email address, Country, City, Street Address, ZIP/Postal Code. How do We use Your personal data? We may use personal information data in-house in order: To provide and operate the Services; To develop, customize, expand, and improve Our Services; To provide You with customer assistance; To be able to contact You with general or personalized servicerelated notices and promotional messages/emails; To enhance Our data security and fraud prevention capabilities; and To comply with any applicable laws and regulations. To which extent and to whom does We disclose Your personal data? We use personal information collected via Our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process Your personal information for these purposes in reliance on Our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with You, with Your consent, and/or for compliance with Our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds We rely on next to each purpose listed below. We use the information We collect or receive: To facilitate account creation and login process. We use the information You allowed Us to collect to facilitate account creation and login process for the performance of the contract; To send administrative information to You. We may use Your personal information to send You product, service and other related information and/or information about changes to Our terms, conditions, and policies. Fulfill and manage Your purchases. We may use Your information to fulfill and manage Your purchases made through Our Website; To enforce Our terms, conditions and policies for Business Purposes, Legal Reasons and Contractual; To manage User Account. We may use Your information for the purposes of managing Your account and keeping it in working order; To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If We receive a subpoena or other legal request, We may need to inspect the data We hold to determine how to respond. We may disclose aggregate information about Users for such legal purposes; To deliver services to the user. We may use Your information to provide You with the Services/Products. For other Business Purposes. We may use Your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of Our promotional campaigns, to evaluate and improve Our Services, products, marketing and Your experience. We will not use identifiable personal information without Your consent. Will Your information be shared with anyone? When You create an account with Us You give Your consent that We may process or share data based on the following legal basis: Legitimate Interests: We may process Your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve Our legitimate business interests. Legal Obligations: if We reasonably suspect that Your Account has been used for an unauthorized, illegal, or criminal purpose, You give Us express authorization to share information about You, Your Account, and any of Your transactions with law enforcement. We may disclose Your information where We are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements). Vital Interests: We may disclose Your information where We believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of Our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which We are involved. For How Long Do We Keep Your Information? We keep Your information at least for 2 years or otherwise as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law. We will only keep Your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). When We have no ongoing legitimate business need to process Your personal information, We will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible then We will securely store Your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible. If You claim Your personal information to be deleted and Your account with Our Services to be cancelled, We will cancel Your account and information associated with it to exercise Your right “to be forgotten”. Where do We store Your data? We store Your data on Our servers and We also use third-party storage providers to keep Your Data. Our data storage providers are contractually committed to protect and secure your data. Third-Party Service Providers that store or process your Personal Information are contractually committed to keep it protected and secured, in accordance with industry standards and regardless of any lesser legal requirements which may apply in their jurisdiction. Account Information If You would at any time like to review or change the information in Your account You can log into Your account settings and update Your account or request such changes by notifying Us at matt@morethanstandard.com. Opting out of email marketing You can unsubscribe from Our marketing email list at any time by contacting Us via Our Contact Center by email at matt@morethanstandard.com. You will then be removed from the marketing email list; however, We will still need to send You servicerelated emails that are necessary for the administration and use of Your account. Users Outside of the U.S. In order to provide the Services/Products to You, We have the right to transfer your data to the area or Service provision and process it there. By visiting or using our Services, you consent to storage of your data on servers located in the country of Our residence. Specifically, personal data collected in the United Kingdom (“UK”), Switzerland, and the European Economic Area (“EEA”) may be transferred and stored outside those areas. California Residents Privacy Rights If You are located in California this provision applies to You. California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits Our Customers who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) We disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which We shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If You are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit Your request in writing to Us using the contact information provided below. If You are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Our Website, You have the right to request removal of unwanted data that You publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with Your account and a statement that You reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from Our systems. California Privacy Disclosure: Under the California Consumer Privacy Protection Act (CCPA), We are required to provide you with information about the information We may collect, the purpose for which We collect such information, the sources of that information, and the categories of third parties with whom We share that information. Please see the “What Personal Information We Collect Includes” section above. Notice to Residents of the State of Nevada: If You are a resident of Nevada, You have the right to opt-out of the sale of certain personal information to third parties who intend to license or sell that personal information. You can exercise this right by contacting Us at matt@morethanstandard.com and providing Us with Your name and the email address associated with Your account. Please kindly note that We do not currently sell Your personal information as sales are defined in Nevada Revised Statutes Chapter 603A. DMCA Rights As required by law We will respond to all claims of intellectual property infringement. We will promptly investigate notices of alleged infringement and will take appropriate actions required under the Digital Millennium Copyright Act, Title 17, United States Code, Section 512(c)(2) (“DMCA”) and other applicable intellectual property laws. Pursuant to the DMCA, notifications of claimed copyright infringement should be sent to a Service Provider’s Designated Agent. Notification must be submitted to the following Designated Agent for these sites: Name: Matt Hallock Address: 410 E Santa Clara Street Unit #577, San Jose, CA, US 95113 Email: matt@morethanstandard.com Changes From time to time, we may update this Privacy Policy. If we make any material change to it, we will notify you via email, through a notification posted on the Services, or as required by applicable law. We will also include a summary of the key changes. Unless stated otherwise, modifications will become effective on the day they are posted. As permitted by applicable law, if you continue to use the Services after the effective date of any change, then your access and/or use will be deemed an acceptance of (and agreement to follow and be bound by) the revised Privacy Policy. The revised Privacy Policy supersedes any previous Privacy Policies.